プライバシーポリシー

Privacy

EnterpriseDBのプライバシーポリシー

Protecting the individual's privacy on the internet is crucial to the future of Internet-based business and the move toward a true internet economy. EnterpriseDB has created this privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") to demonstrate our commitment to secure and trustworthy internet commerce and the individual's right to privacy. This Privacy Policy is effective as to all users of www.enterprisedb.com (the "Website"), and incorporates by reference the Terms of Use. Terms with initial capital letters used in this Privacy Policy shall have the respective meanings assigned to them in the Terms of Use. The terms "EnterpriseDB," "we," and "our" refer to EnterpriseDB Corporation. The terms "you" and "your" refer to the user or viewer of the Website.

By using this Website, you freely and knowingly consent to the collection and use of information as described herein. EnterpriseDB reserves the right to make changes periodically to this Privacy Policy in our sole discretion. Changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. Your continued use of this Website after any such changes constitutes your acceptance of the changes and of the revised Privacy Policy.

収集した個人情報の使用および目的

用語 「個人情報」 は、氏名、住所、電子メールアドレス、電話番号、またはそれ以外の物理的またはオンラインで第三者がお客様を特定可能な単独または他の情報と組み合わせの個人的な情報を意味します。

EnterpriseDB does not knowingly collect or solicit Personally Identifiable Information from anyone under the age of thirteen (13). If we learn that we have inadvertently obtained Personally Identifiable Information from a child under the age of thirteen (13), we will delete that information as soon as practicable. If you believe that a child under the age of thirteen (13) has submitted Personally Identifiable Information in connection with the Website, please contact us at legal@enterprisedb.com

On our Website, we collect Personally Identifiable Information knowingly and voluntarily provided by you when you: (1) register for any service of EnterpriseDB (e.g., downloading whitepapers, software, etc.); (2) submit requests, suggestions, or other communications to us; (3) interact with the Website or EnterpriseDB in any way that submits, releases or displays your Personally Identifiable Information to EnterpriseDB. EnterpriseDB may use your Personally Identifiable Information to:

  • 販売、販売の勧誘、製品の出荷、発注、その他当社または第三者によるサービスの提供
  • 本Webサイトまたは第三者パートナーを通じて、当社製品または第三者製品の広告または販売促進
  • アフターサービスの提供またはお問い合わせや苦情への対応
  • マーケティングデータの調査、統計分析の実施
  • create, send and utilize mailing lists;
  • システムの保守またはシステムの誤動作の対応
  • 新サービスおよび機能の開発
  • 本Webサイトまたはその他EnterpriseDBサービスのご利用に関する通知:
  • 本人確認および認証サービスの実施
  • その他個別および明確に規定された目的

お客様の性別、年齢、婚姻状況、職業、趣味、興味、生活様式、嗜好、提携校および企業、概略位置、写真、動画などの非個人情報を収集する場合もあります。さらに、お客様の携帯電話、携帯機器またはコンピューターなどに関する技術情報を収集する場合もあり、さらにIPアドレス、ブラウザーの種類といった本Webサイトへ接続する方法またはユーザー情報を収集する場合もあります。この情報は、お客様のインターネットブラウザーを識別し、ユーザー設定を保存、ユーザーセッションを認証し、サービスを提供するために使用されます。また、本Webサイト上の特定のデータまたはアプリケーションへのアクセスに必要なソフトウェアがインストールされているかどうかを確認するために使用されます。

第三者

当社は以下の理由によりお客様の個人情報を第三者と共有することがあります:

  • 当社はお客様の個人情報を、本Webサイトを促進する (例えば、統計分析、データ処理、ユーザーとの通信などを行う) 第三者に提供する可能性がありますが、本Webサイトの促進を目的としてのみ使用します。
  • 当社はお客様の個人情報を金融機関、クレジットカード企業、収集企業、その他企業に提供する可能性があります。それらの企業は、お客様が当社または売り手に対して購入およびその他金融取引を目的として個人情報を提出した場合に、支払処理並びに買い手または売り手の代理として支払いを支援します。
  • 当社はお客様の個人情報をEnterpriseDBの合法的事業目的に関連して守秘義務を持つ者に提供する可能性があります。
  • 当社はお客様の個人情報を以下の場合において法執行機関、地方または連邦政府、民間訴訟当事者、その他企業などの第三者に際限なく提供する可能性があります。(1) 出頭命令または裁判所命令などの法的要求に応じる。(2) 該当する州、連邦、地域法に応じる。(3) 本Webサイトを通じて行われる詐欺またはその他違法行為を防止する。(4) EnterpriseDBおよびユーザの財産、安全性、法的権利を保護する。
  • 当社はお客様の個人情報をお客様が同意した第三者に提供する可能性があります。
  • 当社はお客様の個人情報をEnterpriseDBの関連企業または事業後任者に提供する可能性があります。
  • 当社はお客様の個人情報を個別および明確に規定された第三者に提供する可能性があります。

本プライバシーポリシーに定める場合を除き、当社はお客様の許可なしに個人情報を第三者の広告主に提供することはありません。しかし、年齢、興味、お客様が本Webサイトを使用する方法などの非個人情報を第三者に提供する可能性はあります。それは広告メッセージの改善や目標設定などを目的とします。

情報を収集する可能性のある第三者

以下の第三者は本Webサイトを通じて情報を収集する可能性がありますが、お客様が他のユーザーや一般人が閲覧可能な状態で本Webサイトに個人情報を投稿または公開しない限り、それらの情報 (2節に依存する) は個人情報を含みません。

  • サポートを提供するにあたって、本Webサイトを通じて随時情報収集を促進する可能性のある第三者
  • お客様が本Webサイトまたは第三者広告主と干渉する方法としての携帯電話、コンピューター、携帯機器などに関する情報を収集する可能性のある第三者の広告主
  • お客様が本Webサイトを通じて何らかの方法で自発的に投稿または公開した情報を収集する可能性のある第三者
  • 本Webサイトを通じて情報を収集する可能性のあるGoogleまたはYahooなどのWebクローラ

本Webサイトは、第三者広告主および他関連企業などの他Webサイトへのリンクまたは参照を含む可能性があります。本Webサイトは、第三者広告主および他関連企業などの他Webサイトへのリンクまたは参照を含む可能性があります。それらのWebサイトのプライバシーポリシーをお読みください。本プライバシーポリシーは本Webサイトを通じて収集された情報にのみ適用されます。

オンラインセキュリティ

EnterpriseDB supports secure online shopping using secure server technology because we want your experience to be simple and safe. Enterprise DB will use commercially reasonable measures to safeguard Personally Identifiable Information stored in our servers and databases against loss, theft, and unauthorized disclosure or use. Please be aware that no security measures are perfect. Furthermore, we cannot control the actions of third parties with whom you choose to share information. We are therefore not responsible for circumvention of any security measures by third parties or of any unauthorized access or use of your Personally Identifiable Information made by third parties. Any disclosures that you make of your own volition to the Website or anyone else are made at your own risk.

If you ask us to delete your Personally Identifiable Information from our records, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to do so while retaining any record necessary to comply with a governmental authority or applicable federal, state, or local law. Even after removal, however, copies of your Personally Identifiable Information may remain viewable in cached or archived pages or if other users have copied or stored such information. If you would like to contact us about the Personally Identifiable Information you have submitted, please contact us at: legal@enterprisedb.com

クッキー(Cookie)

Non-personal information about your mobile phone, computer, or mobile device and the way that you interact with the Website may be collected through the use of small text files known as .cookies, which can be downloaded to your mobile phone, computer, or mobile device for record-keeping purposes. These cookies are used to identify your internet browser, authenticate user sessions, provide services, and determine whether you have installed the software necessary to access certain material or applications on the Website. Some cookies remain on your mobile phone, computer or mobile device until they are deleted. We use cookies to deliver personalized content, to save you having to re-enter your password repeatedly, to keep track of your shopping cart, and to tailor our information offerings to how you and others use the site.

本Webサイトに表示される広告の第三者広告主は、携帯電話、コンピューター、携帯機器上へクッキー、Javascriptまたはピクセルタグなどの追跡技術を制限なくダウンロードする可能性があります。これは広告の効率化または広告コンテンツの個人用設定を目的とします。当社がこれらの第三者の追跡技術を制御することはできません。本プライバシーポリシーは当社のクッキーのみを取り扱い、第三者のクッキーまたはその他追跡技術は取り扱いません。第三者広告主のプライバシーポリシーに関しては、それらのプライバシーポリシーを参照してください。

Some web browsers (including some mobile web browsers) provide settings that allow you to control or reject cookies or to alert you when a cookie is placed on your computer, tablet or mobile device. Although you are not required to accept cookies, if you block or reject them, you may not have access to all features available through our services. For more information, visit the help page for your web browser

財務情報

当社のWebサイトには必要事項を記入するフォームがあり、情報、製品、サービスなどの依頼を受け付けております。これらのフォームは、銀行の詳細やクレジットカード番号などのお客様の財務情報を収集します。EnterpriseDBは、お客様が登録した財務情報をそれ以上の権限を付与しない限り特定取引の請求と支払い目的のためだけに使用します。

メーリングリストからの退会

何らかの理由で、お客様がメーリングリストからの退会を希望する場合は、以下の4つのいずれかの方法で購読を停止できます:

  • 電子メールのフッターにある「退会はここをクリックしてください」と書かれているリンクをクリックしてください。
  • You can send an email to marketing-notices@enterprisedb.com with a subject line "Unsubscribe". In the body of the email you must include the email address you wish to have removed from our mailing list;
  • お客様が私たちの営業担当者から電話を受けた場合は、私たちの電子メール配信停止リストにお客様を含めるよう依頼してください。
  • 050-5532-7038 に直接電話してメーリングリストから削除するよう依頼してください。

その他

本プライバシーポリシーで使用した見出しは利便性と参照のみを目的としたものであり、決して本プライバシーポリシーの意味や解釈に影響を与えるものではありません。本プライバシーポリシーで定める義務と権利は、お客様の本Webサイトの使用終了後または期限満了後も存続するものとします。

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to the EnterpriseDB Legal Department at legal@enterprisedb.com or write us at 34 Crosby Drive, Suite 201, Bedford, MA 01730.

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about this privacy policy statement, feel free to contact us at:

Legal Department
EnterpriseDB Corporation
34 Crosby Drive, Suite 201
Bedford, MA 01730
USA

Or e-mail: legal@enterprisedb.com

 

 

 

 

Version 2/5/2018